Close Menu X
Navigate

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

2016 - 2017  Administration, Faculty, Staff, and Support Staff

Administration

Pastor Jason Karr, Headmaster
B.A., History, Stetson University
M.Div., Dallas Theological Seminary

Mark Stene, Dean of Academics
B.S., Humanities, Minnesota State University

Seth Shealy, Dean of Students
B.A., Criminal Justice, Biblical Studies

Patti Skelly, Director of Admissions & Business Administration
B.S., Education, Penn State

Alesha Richmond, Director of Marketing & Development
B.S., Business Administration, Marketing & Management
M.Ed., Liberty University

Michelle Fleming, Administrative Assistant

Lynette Bowman, Administrative Assistant
B.A., Communications, Journalism, Concordia University, Irvine, CA

 

Student Services

Shayna Mills, Guidance Counselor
B.A., Communications, Liberty University

Grammar Teachers

Amy Knaebel, Kindergarten
B.S., Therapeutic Recreation, Florida State University

Kristin Matherly, First Grade
B.S., Elementary Education
M.S., Teaching & Learning, Liberty University

Donna Karr, Second Grade
B.A., Elementary Education, Stetson University

Carrie Beck, Third Grade
B.S., Elementary Education, Pensacola Christian College

Rita Pierce, Fourth Grade
B.A., Elementary Education, Azusa Pacific University

Christine Hoffman, Fifth Grade
B.S., Church Ministries and Bible, Miami Christian College

Valerie Brown, Sixth Grade
B.S., Elementary Education, Kent State University

 

Logic & Rhetoric Teachers

Tabbie Allred
B.S., Education
M.R.E. Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Ancient History & Literature

Dr. Marie Ashby
Doctor of Chiropractic
Anatomy of Physiology

Lynette Bowman
B.A., Communications-Journalism, Concordia University
Introductive & Intermediate Logic, Senior Thesis, Rhetoric I & II

Elise Canfield
Life Science

Lisa Carson
B.S., Elementary Education, Kent State University
M.A., Exceptional Child
Geometry, Medieval History & Literature

Matthew Exline
B.A., History, Patrick University
M.A., American History, Liberty University
Honors American History, US Constitution & Government

Dr. Ana Gonzalez
PhD., Economics & Business
Spanish I & II

Dr. John Griffin
B.S., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
M.S., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Ed.D., Doctor of Education, Nova Southeastern University
OT Survey I & II

Aaron Johnsen
B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies, University of Central Florida
Modern Literature I

Pastor Jason Karr
B.A., History, Stetson University
MDiv., Dallas Theological Seminary
Apologetics/Bibliology

David Mills
B.S., Civil Engineering, University of Delaware
Algebra II, Pre-Calc, Physical Science, Physics

Shayna Mills
B.A., Communications, Liberty University
Test Prep

Kofi Osei-Bonsui
PhD., Chemical Engineering
Biology, Chemistry, Life Science, Physical Science

Alesha Richmond
B.S., Business Administration-Marketing & Management, Bluefield State College
M.Ed., Liberty University
Algebra I & Dual Enrollment-Student Success

Seth Shealy
B.A., Criminal Justice, Biblical Studies
Biblical Manhood & Womanhood, NT Survey, Systematic Theology I & II

Mark Stene
B.S., Humanities, Minnesota State University
Modern History & Literature

Dr. Tom Tacker
B.S., Management, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
Ph.D., Economics, University of North Carolina
Dual Enrollment-Economics

Sarah Woodroof
B.A., Theological Studies, Reformation Bible College
Latin

 

Elective Teachers

Cynthia Best
B.A., Major in Nursing, Minor in Music
MS & HS Choir

Sasha Davis
B.S., Art, Minor in Spanish, Pensacola Christian College
MS & HS Studio Art & Art History

Michelle Fishel
MS & HS PE

Michelle Fleming
MS & HS Culinary

Andrea Giaquinto
MS & HS Choir

Kristin Grenelle
B.A., Piano Performance, Moody Bible Institute
MS & HS Drama

Seth Shealy
B.A., Criminal Justice, Biblical Studies
MS & HS PE

Linda Toth
B.A., Art, Adrian College
MS & HS Business Tech

 

Grammar Special Area Teachers/Support Staff

Tabbie Allred, Science 3-5
B.S., Education
M.R.E. Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary

Cynthia Best, Music K-3
B.A., Nursing, Music Minor

Candace Davis, PE K-5
B.A., Education and Criminal Law

Michelle Fishel,  Office Assistant

Laura Johnsen, Art K-5
B.S., Interior Design, Florida State

Rudi Registrato, Music 4-5
B.A., Music Education
M.A., Education

Linda Toth, Latin 3-5
B.A., Art, Adrian College

Teacher Aides

Kristy Cerovac: 6th

Jackie Englemann:  4th - 5th

Sydney Fleming:  K

Pam Mills:  1st 

Grace Rogers: 2nd - 3rd